Nova Scotia Valley 2019 View participants

Annapolis West Education Centre

Start: 9:30am  End: 11:00amLocation: 100 Champlain Street, P.O. Box 39923Sep

Bridgetown Community School

Start: 1:30pm  End: 2:50pmLocation: 25 Cromwell Court

West Kings District High School

Start: 6:30pm  End: 8:00pmLocation: 1941 Highway , P.O. Box 79

West Kings District High School

Start: 8:10am  End: 10:10amLocation: 1941 Highway , P.O. Box 7924Sep

Middleton Regional High School

Start: 10:45am  End: 12:00pmLocation: 18 Gates Avenue

Central Kings Rural High School

Start: 2:00pm  End: 3:20pmLocation: 6125 Highway 1

Horton High School

Start: 8:50am  End: 10:45amLocation: 75 Greenwich Road South25Sep

King's-Edgehill School

Start: 11:45am  End: 12:45pmLocation: 33 King's-Edgehill Lane

Avon View High School

Start: 1:45pm  End: 3:00pmLocation: 225 Payzant Drive, P.O. Box 700

Northeast Kings Education Centre

Start: 10:00am  End: 12:00pmLocation: 1816 Bains Road26Sep

Halifax Regional Municipality 2019 View participants

Eastern Shore District High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:15amLocation: 35 Petpeswick Rd.30Sep

Musquodoboit Rural High School

Start: 11:10am  End: 12:10amLocation: 11980 HWY 224

Duncan MacMillan High School

Start: 1:30pm  End: 2:30pmLocation: 481 Church Point Rd.

Island View High School

Start: 8:10am  End: 9:20amLocation: 1853 Caldwell Road01Oct

Auburn High School

Start: 9:55am  End: 11:10amLocation: 300 Auburn Dr.

Cole Harbour District High School

Start: 11:50am  End: 1:00pmLocation: 2 Chameau Crescent

Bridgeway Academy bussed to Dartmouth High School

Start: 1:50pm  End: 3:05pmLocation: 3 Valleyford Avenue

Dartmouth High School

Start: 1:50pm  End: 3:05pmLocation: 95 Victoria Rd.

Sackville High School

Start: 8:50am  End: 9:50amLocation: 1 Kingfisher Way02Oct

Millwood High School

Start: 10:30am  End: 11:30amLocation: 409 Glendale Dr

Newbridge Academy bussed to Millwood High School

Start: 10:30am  End: 11:30amLocation: 142 Millwood Dr

Ecole du Carrefour

Start: 12:20pm  End: 1:20pmLocation: 201A Avenue du Portage

Ecole du Sommet bussed to Ecole du Carrefour

Start: 12:20pm  End: 1:20pmLocation: 500 Larry Uteck Blvd

Prince Andrew High School

Start: 2:00pm  End: 3:05pmLocation: 37 Woodlawn Rd.

Prince Andrew High School

Start: 6:00pm  End: 7:00pmLocation: 37 Woodlawn Rd.

J.L. Ilsley High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:00amLocation: 38 Sylvia Avenue03Oct

Halifax West High School

Start: 10:40am  End: 12:20pmLocation: 283 Thomas Raddall Dr.

Charles P. Allen High School

Start: 1:15pm  End: 2:30pmLocation: 200 Innovation Drive

Citadel High School

Start: 6:00pm  End: 7:00pmLocation: 1855 Trollope Street

Citadel High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:30amLocation: 1855 Trollope Street04Oct

Armbrae Academy bussed to Sacred Heart

Start: 11:00am  End: 12:00pmLocation: 1400 Oxford Street

Fountain Academy bussed to Sacred Heart

Start: 11:00am  End: 12:00pmLocation: 820 Spring Garden Rd

Sacred Heart

Start: 11:00am  End: 12:00pmLocation: 5820 Spring Garden Rd

Sir John A. Macdonald

Start: 1:20pm  End: 3:00pmLocation: 31 Scholars Rd.

Moncton + Cobequid 2019 View participants

Advocate District School bussed to Amherst Regional High School

Start: 8:50am  End: 11:20amLocation: 3521 Highway 209, P.O. Box 6209Oct

Amherst Regional High School

Start: 8:50am  End: 11:20amLocation: 190 Willow Street

River Hebert District High School bussed to Amherst Regional High School

Start: 8:50am  End: 11:20amLocation: 843 Barronsfield Road

Parrsboro Regional High School bussed to Springhill Junior/Senior High School

Start: 1:30pm  End: 2:10pmLocation: 109 King Street, P.O. Box 370

Pugwash District High School bussed to Springhill Junior/Senior High School

Start: 1:30pm  End: 2:10pmLocation: 192 Church Street

Springhill Junior/Senior High School

Start: 1:30pm  End: 2:10pmLocation: 84 Church Street

Lockview High School

Start: 9:15am  End: 10:50amLocation: 148 Lockview Road10Oct

Hants East Rural High School

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:00pmLocation: 2331 Highway 2

Cobequid Education Centre

Start: 6:30pm  End: 8:00pmLocation: 60 Lorne Street

Cobequid Education Centre

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:30amLocation: 60 Lorne Street11Oct

Tatamagouche Regional Academy bussed to Cobequid Education Centre

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:30amLocation: 90 Blair Avenue

Hants North Rural High School bussed to South Colchester Academy

Start: 1:30pm  End: 3:00pmLocation: 4369 Route 236

South Colchester Academy

Start: 1:30pm  End: 3:00pmLocation: 207 Route 289

Cape Breton, Nova Scotia 2019 View participants

École NDA bussed to Cape Breton Highlands Academy

Start: 9:30am  End: 11:00amLocation: 15118 Cabot Trail12Oct

Ecole Etoile de L'Acadie bussed to Sydney Academy

Start: 9:00am  End: 11:00amLocation: 15 Inglis Street04Nov

Sydney Academy

Start: 9:00am  End: 11:00amLocation: 49 Terrace Street

Allison Bernard Memorial High School

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:30pmLocation: 4363 Shore Rd.

Wagmatcook bussed to Allison Bernard Memorial High School

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:30pmLocation:

Glace Bay High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:30amLocation: 201 Reserve Street05Nov

Breton Education Centre

Start: 11:00am  End: 12:00pmLocation: 667 8th Street

Riverview High School

Start: 1:00pm  End: 3:00pmLocation: 57 Coxheath Road

Memorial High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 11:00amLocation: 300 Memorial Drive06Nov

Munro Academy bussed to Memorial High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 11:00amLocation:

Baddeck Academy

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:00pmLocation: 320 Shore Road

Cabot High bussed to Baddeck Academy

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:00pmLocation: 32039 Cabot Trail

Rankin School of the Narrows bussed to Baddeck Academy

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:00pmLocation: 4144 Highway 223

Cape Breton Highlands Academy

Start: 9:30am  End: 11:00amLocation: 11070 Cabot Trail07Nov

Dalbrae Academy

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:30pmLocation: 11156 Highway 19

Inverness Education Centre-Academy bussed to Dalbrae Academy

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:30pmLocation: 59 Veterans Memorial Court

Antigonish and Canso 2019 View participants

Ecole Beau Port bussed to Richmond Academy

Start: 8:45am  End: 10:55amLocation: 2359 Highway 20612Nov

Potlotek First Nation Mi'kmawey School bussed to Richmond Academy

Start: 8:45am  End: 10:55amLocation:

Richmond Academy

Start: 8:45am  End: 10:55amLocation: 3238 Whiteside Road

Strait Area Education and Recreation Centre SAERC

Start: 12:35pm  End: 2:35pmLocation: 304 Pitt Street

Canso Academy bussed to Guysborough Academy

Start: 9:15am  End: 11:00amLocation: 129 Tickle Road13Nov

East Antigonish Academy bussed to Guysborough Academy

Start: 9:15am  End: 11:00amLocation: 10128 Route 4

Guysborough Academy

Start: 9:15am  End: 11:00amLocation: 27 Green Street

St. Mary's Academy

Start: 12:50pm  End: 2:30pmLocation: 121 Old Hill Rd.

North Nova Education Centre

Start: 5:30pm  End: 6:30pmLocation: 343 Park Street

North Nova Education Centre

Start: 9:00am  End: 11:00amLocation: 343 Park Street14Nov

Northumberland Regional High School

Start: 1:00pm  End: 3:00pmLocation: 104 Alma Road

Pictou Academy bussed to Northumberland Regional High School

Start: 1:00pm  End: 3:00pmLocation: 88 Patterson Street

Dr. J.H. Gillis Regional High School

Start: 8:45am  End: 10:45amLocation: 105 Braemore Avenue15Nov

Ecole Acadienne de Pomquet bussed to Dr. J.H. Gillis Regional High School

Start: 8:45am  End: 10:45amLocation: 791 Taylor Road

Southwest Nova Scotia 2019 View participants

Digby Regional High School

Start: 9:30am  End: 11:00amLocation: 53 Mount Street18Nov

Islands Consolidated School bussed to Digby Regional High School

Start: 9:30am  End: 11:00amLocation: 75 Overcove Road

St. Marys Bay Academy

Start: 11:40am  End: 12:40pmLocation: 4079 Route 1

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Start: 6:30pm  End: 7:30pmLocation: 146 Forest Street

Ecole Secondaire de Clare bussed to Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:30amLocation: 80 chemin Placide Comeau19Nov

Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:30amLocation: 146 Forest Street

Drumlin Heights Consolidated School bussed to Es Par-en-Bas

Start: 11:00am  End: 12:00pmLocation: Highway 3, Civic #5428

Es Par-en-Bas

Start: 11:00am  End: 12:00pmLocation: 4258 Route 308

Barrington Municipal High School

Start: 1:30pm  End: 3:00pmLocation: 536 Oak Park Road

Liverpool Regional High School

Start: 9:00am  End: 10:30amLocation: 128 College Street20Nov

Lockeport Regional High School

Start: 11:30am  End: 12:30pmLocation: 10 Locke Street

Shelburne Regional High School

Start: 1:00pm  End: 2:00pmLocation: 415 Woodlawn Drive

New Germany Rural High School

Start: 9:30am  End: 10:30amLocation: 44 School Street21Nov

North Queens Rural High School bussed to New Germany Rural High School

Start: 9:30am  End: 10:30amLocation: 40 West Caledonia Road

Park View Education Centre

Start: 1:30pm  End: 3:30pmLocation: 1485 King Street

Park View Education Centre

Start: 6:30pm  End: 8:00pmLocation: 1485 King Street

Forest Heights Community School

Start: 10:00am  End: 11:30amLocation: 847 Route 1222Nov